zur Startseite


HOME
COMPANY
SPECIAL FIBERS
SPECIALITY CABLES
ASSEMBLING
SENSORS
CAPILLARIES
CONTACT / IMPRINT
PRIVACY POLICY
REQUEST











 

 

Speciality Fibers

Multimode Fibers Singlemode Fibers Microstructured Fibers
Graded Index Fibers AS GE HCS Fibers
PCS Fibers ToBIAs  

 

Singlemode Fibers


Features
  • Single mode transmission at a range of standard wavelength between 400 nm and 1550 nm
  • All fibers available with 125 m diameter to allow the use of standard connectors
  • High NA fibers available
  • Specialty coatings available for high temperutres, high vacuum and harsh chemicals environments
  • Radiation resistant type available -Standard communication fibers available

Fiber Design

  • Doped fused silica core
  • Pure fused silica cladding
  • Dual layer Acrylate coating ( -40C to 85C )
  • Polyimide coating ( - 190C to 385C)
Buffer optional
  • Silicone
  • Acrylat
  • Hard Clad
  • Polyimide

Options

  • Numerical apertures 0.10 to 0.35
  • Metal coating (-190C to 750C)
  • Connectors (DIN, FC/PC, ST, SMA)
  • Single-mode fiber cables
  • 80m cladding
  • high NA ≤ 0,2
  • high temperature acrylate (-40C to 200C)
datasheet